Publicado: 16 de Abril de 2018 a las 13:33

There is no limit to the number of times that the Golden Visa can be extended if you keep your investment. After 5 years under the Golden Visa status, you can apply to become a long-term resident, which means you do not have to maintain the investment to keep your resident status. You can also apply for a change of residency to another EU country.

All of proposed properties are suitable for the Golden Visa requirement. As well as our architectural and interior design expertise, we provide customers with legal advice via our in-house team and our trusted partners. Our aim is to simplify the process of buying a property overseas, and help you access all the benefits that your investment brings.


Visa & Immigration Advice

Asesoramiento sobre inmigración y visados